ltds.uk / companies / 02814788
STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED
Bentley Bridge House, Chesterfield Road, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 5LE
ActiveltdINC 1993SIC 23700
Company Information
Registered AddressBentley Bridge House, Chesterfield Road, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 5LE
Incorporated4 May 1993
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due10 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed26 April 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-31,400 | £-18,044 | £-7,738 | £889 | £-21,348 | £-22,572 | £-19,239 | £-19,370 | £-22,254 | £-20,422 | £-21,150 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | — | £725 | £725 | £725 | £450 | £450 |
| Current assets | £2,546 | £8,917 | £17,991 | £53,483 | £43,140 | £40,543 | £38,294 | £45,764 | £45,101 | £38,894 | £62,075 |
| Fixed assets | £10,410 | £13,094 | £15,760 | £18,519 | £20,948 | £23,896 | £27,025 | £25,833 | £27,271 | £29,096 | £30,990 |
| Creditors | £44,356 | £37,055 | £35,489 | £62,113 | £73,436 | £72,011 | £83,654 | £89,847 | £93,232 | £86,580 | £112,004 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- WEST DERBYSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- GARVEY PROPERTY LIMITED Active
- GODFREY HSE LTD Active
- LEGACY ENDEAVOURS LTD Active
- QUALITYCARE2010 LIMITED Active
- BROOMFIELD CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
- THE ENERGY ADVISORS LIMITED Active
- SMS FITNESS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CHIMNEYPIECE LONDON LTD Active
- THE MEMORIAL WORKSHOP LTD Active
- STAMFORD FIREPLACES LTD Active
- THE MEMORIAL CRAFTSMAN LTD Active
- SMG SURFACES LIMITED Active
- J BIDDLE STONEMASONRY LIMITED Active
- HALLMARK MEMORIALS LTD Active
- OXFORD STONE CRAFTSMANSHIP LTD Active
Watch STONE HERITAGE SALES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch